Buddies Brand Pineapple Express
Buddies Brand

Pineapple Express

Vapes

Available now at Floyd's Cannabis Co - Everett in Everett, WA. Vapes.

This store’s price · 1g
$15$2540% OFF In stock now

No hold — first to the counter claims it. Pay in store · 21+.

About this strain

Pineapple Express — hybrid

Pineapple Express is your botanical portal to paradise with sweet aromas of tropical fruit and floral bliss. Upon tasting, this flower has a juicy pineapple flavor, tantalizing taste buds with a tangy citrus whisper and peppery finish. Pineapple Express is a buzzy bud with energetic effects that stimulate the mind, eliminate fatigue, and provide a versatile array of mood-enhancing benefits to explore nature or venture within for a more contemplative experience.

Strain reference
Hybrid
Made by
Buddies Brand
What to expect

Effects, flavor & terpenes

Reported effects
Energetic100%
Happy69%
Giggly66%
Talkative64%
Uplifted56%
Dominant terpenes
Caryophyllene
Spicy, peppery — calming
Myrcene
Earthy, musky — relaxing
Pinene
Pine — alertness
Terpinolene
Herbal — creative
Compare every shelf

Where to buy Pineapple Express near Everett

Same product, every nearby dispensary — cheapest first, revisited hourly. Buying happens on the store’s own page.

No nearby shelf data for this product right now.

Cannabrands staff review

Our take on this product

Our staff hasn’t reviewed Pineapple Express yet

Cannabrands editors write hands-on verdicts — a scored breakdown, tasting notes, and the honest take. We review the most-requested products first.

0 shoppers want a review of this
Good to know

Frequently asked

Is Pineapple Express an indica or sativa?

Pineapple Express is a hybrid. The strain profile is the same wherever you buy it — only the price and which shelves stock it change from store to store.

What does Pineapple Express taste like?

Its aroma and flavor are shaped by its Caryophyllene, Myrcene and Pinene terpenes. Terpene data exists for only a small share of products, so where it's available — as it is here — it's worth weighing.

Where is Pineapple Express cheapest near Everett?

Prices range $15–$29.99 across nearby dispensaries right now. Sign in free to reveal the single cheapest shelf near you — revisited hourly.